Privacy Policies

Based on articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, we inform you that RUBEN CERVANTES GARCIA, with address at FRANCISCO I. MADERO # 440 COL. EMILIANO ZAPATA PUERTO VALLARTA JALISCO 48380 México is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes: to provide the services and products you have requested; notify you about new services or products that are related to those already contracted or acquired; communicate about changes in them; develop studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits; carry out periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve their quality; evaluate the quality of the service we provide, and in general, to comply with the obligations we have contracted with you.

For the aforementioned purposes, we require to obtain the following personal data:

  • Full name
  • Email
  • Autograph signature
  • Direction
  • RFC and / or CURP
  • NATIONALITY PROFESSION

It is important to inform you that you have the right to Access, Rectification and Cancellation of your personal data, to Oppose their treatment or to revoke the consent that you have given us for this purpose. For this, it is necessary that you send the request in the terms established by the Law in its Art. 29 to AFRICA JACQUELINE CERVANTES MARTINEZ, responsible for our Department of Protection of Personal Data, located at FRANCISCO I. MADERO # 440 COL. EMILIANO ZAPATA PUERTO VALLARTA JALISCO 48380 México, or, call 3222222885 or via email to hvilladelmar@gmail.com, which we ask you to confirm by phone to guarantee correct reception.

In case you do not wish to receive promotional messages from us, you can send us your request through the electronic address: hvilladelmar@gmail.com Important: Any modification to this Privacy Notice may be consulted at http: //www.hvilladelmar.com